Contact Us

Thanks for Contacting McCalls AV Online

Please Try Again After Some Time...
Name*
Contact Number*
Email*
Message*
Loading Image
McCalls Telephone
Find us: 4/89 Batt Street, Jamisontown NSW 2750

Our Guarantee

 

 

Privacy Policy

This document describes McCalls AV Online Privacy Policy.


McCalls AV Online is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' set by the The Office of the Privacy Commissioner. These principles define clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.


The information we collect

We lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function. The information we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include:

  • Information you provide us when you purchase goods or services 
  • Includes over the phone or internet transactions.
  • This information will include your name, address and contact details.
  • Information derived from communications between us and you.

The use of the facilities and services available through our website will determine the amount and type of information we collect. The only personal information we collect when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, by completing an online form when you request product information, or when you send us email we will record your mail address.


How we use your information

We use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection, or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law. Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information:

  • To establish and maintain your relationship as a customer of McCalls AV Online
  • To provide the products and services you have requested from McCalls AV Online
  • To administer and manage those products and services.
  • To answer your inquiry.
  • For direct marketing by email, specials on products or services you have shown interest in.


If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications. If you at any time receive any communication from
McCalls AV Online which you would not like to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list.


Access to your personal information

In most cases, you can gain access to the personal information that McCalls AV Online holds about you, subject to some exceptions allowed by law.

If you would like to check or amend your contact details, please contact us. We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible.


Security

McCalls AV Online will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which we hold and to keep this information accurate and up to date.

Personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files.


The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, McCalls AV Online cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to, or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information

 


Changes to this Privacy Policy

It may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Policy from time to time. We suggest that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.


Contact Us

If you would like any further information, or have any queries, problems or complaints in relation to this Privacy Policy or our information handling practices in general, please contact us on sales@mccallsavonline.com.au

 

 

Call
02 4733 0388
For all your enquiries